2020 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County Tom and Kim Godward
Anoka County Pearson Family Farm
Becker County Marvin and Tammy Byer Family
Beltrami County Koch Family
Benton County Mark and Pam Skroch
Big Stone County Alan and Jackie Webster
Blue Earth County Roelofs Family
Brown County Rosenhammer Family
Carlton County Carol and Peter Jelinek
Carver County Tim and Amy Leonard Family
Cass County Ken and Hope Johnson Family
Chippewa County Paul Spray Family
Clay County Koester Farms
Clearwater County David and Sandy Knutson
Cottonwood County Ray and Diane Potter
Crow Wing County Mac and Stacey Caughey
Dakota County Devenshire Farms
Dodge County Gochnauer Family
Douglas County Kerby and Stephanie Lund Family
Faribault County Greg and Carter Leland
Fillmore County Nelson Family Farms
Freeborn County Stadheim Family
Goodhue County Schrimpf Family Farm
Hennepin County Farmers Markets of Minneapolis
Houston County Bolduan Family Farm
Hubbard County Double “B”ee Honey
Isanti County Tom and Adie Wolcyn
Itasca County Zerebko Family
Jackson County Jerry and Nancy Ackermann Family
Kanabec County Nelson Grass Farm
Kandiyohi County Bjornberg Farms
Kittson County Randy and Bev Swenson
Koochiching County Andrew and LaVon Weidenborner
Lac qui Parle County Enger Farms
Lake County Fogelberg Family
Lake of the Woods County Roger and Rita Krause Family
Le Sueur County Ken and Heidi Baker Family and Mark and Marilyn Baker
Lincoln County Delaney Herefords
Lyon County Robert and Paula Gee Family Farm
Marshall County Julian and Linda Stusynski
Martin County Steve and Lori Pomerenke
McLeod County Steve and Kelli Reiner Family
Meeker County Cervin Farm
Mille Lacs County Daniel and Carol Whitcomb and Family
Morrison County Robert and Colleen Doucette
Mower County Richard and Margaret Andree
Murray County Jeff and Eunice Boerboom Family
Nicollet County Compart Family Farms
Nobles County Blume Family Land and Livestock
Norman County Blair and Deb Hoseth
Olmsted County Borst Family Dairy
Otter Tail County Amor Pork
Pennington County Jerry and Ruth Hasnedl
Pine County Happy Land Tree Farm
Pipestone County Terry and Sylvia Wolters
Polk County Tim and Kay Rolf
Pope County Walter Organic Family Farm
Ramsey County Joan James and Coleen Gregor
Red Lake County Weiss Asparagus Farm
Redwood County Paul and Brenda Zeug Family
Renville County Nachreiner Dairy
Rice County Tim and Tami Little
Rock County Bergman Farms
Roseau County Dean and Carla Carlson
Scott County Marschall Dairy
Sherburne County Wingard Farms
Sibley County Morrison Family
St. Louis County Cedar Drive Stock Farm
Stearns County Noah and Sara Van Beck Family
Steele County The Spindler Family
Stevens County The Wehking Family
Swift County Greg and Kathy Tweten
Todd County Mark and Kim Buntjer Family
Traverse County Curtis and Peggy Braun
Wabasha County Eric and Lisa Klein
Wadena County Bill Malone Dairy and The Cross Four River Ranch
Waseca County Dan and Amber Lewer Family
Washington County Charles Johnson Family
Watonwan County W. Jurgens Farms
Winona County Duncanson Family Farms
Wright County Amelia and Nick Neaton Family
Yellow Medicine County Paul and Terri Frank