2019 Farm Families

County Name
Anoka County Gordon Vadis and Sandy Davis
Becker County Corbey and Melissa Mattson
Beltrami County Frenzel Family
Benton County Chmielewski Family
Big Stone County Tom and Mary Arens
Blue Earth County May Farm
Brown County Brooke and John Knisley
Carlton County Gustafson Family Farm
Carver County Feltmann Dairy Farms LLC
Cass County Haehnel Family
Chippewa County Lee Farms
Chisago County Irvin and Lorie Stolp
Clay County Grommesh Family Farm, William and David Grommesh
Clearwater County Harold and Dorris Anderson Family
Cottonwood County Steve and Cheryl Dick Family
Crow Wing County Magnus and Kristin Nelson Family
Dakota County Brand Farms
Dodge County Yankowiak Family Farm
Douglas County John and Rotchana Ledermann
Faribault County Tom and Deb Trio Family
Fillmore County Dave and Tracie Mensink Family
Freeborn County Steve and Linda Kraushaar
Goodhue County Hovel Farms
Grant County Scott and Mareen Biss
Hennepin County Urban Ventures Farm
Houston County Morken Farms LLC
Hubbard County Sue Pierce
Isanti County BMW Stables
Itasca County Bryndlewood Gardens
Jackson County Brad and Meg Freking family
Kanabec County Kathy, Steve, and Luke Watrin
Kandiyohi County Paulson Farms
Kittson County Daniel and Diane Younggren
Koochiching County Midwest Karsnia Farm
Lac qui Parle County Weber Family
Lake County Jadell and Joe Cavallin
Lake of the Woods County Ed and Kay Arnesen
Le Sueur County Jeremy and Heidi Geske family
Lincoln County Schalek Family Farm
Lyon County Ben and Stacey Ludeman Family
Mahnomen County Swiers Family
Marshall County Philip and Denise Olson
Martin County Helvig Farms
McLeod County Ide Grain Farm
Meeker County Steve and Shelley Kern
Mille Lacs County Tim and Sue Nystrom Farm
Morrison County Dale and Kathy Dalquist Family
Mower County Richard and Rosalie Carroll
Murray County Herrig Family
Nicollet County Paul and Cindy Swenson | Ashley Swenson and David Hanson
Nobles County Bill and Dawn Gordon Family
Norman County David and Linda Roesch
Norman County David and Linda Roesch
Olmsted County Sekapp Orchard
Pennington County David and Gayle Dahlen & Kelly and Brenda Dahlen
Pine County Zastera Family
Pipestone County Bobendrier Family
Polk County Capistran family
Pope County Daniel and Linda Jenniges
Ramsey County Seeds of Hope Community Garden
Red Lake County Randy and Josie Myhre
Redwood County Joel and Amanda Mathiowetz Family
Renville County Schroeder family
Rice County Jeff and Lisa LaCanne
Rock County MD Partnership
Roseau County Donald and Sharon Christianson
Scott County Mark Klehr and Family
Sherburne County Brambrink Farm
Sibley County Asmus Family
St. Louis County Pat and Karen Brodeen
Stearns County Dockendorf Dairy
Steele County Glenn Johnson family
Stevens County Mark and Deb Erickson
Swift County Steve and Lisa Collins
Todd County Cooperativa Agua, Gorda Familia Garcia
Traverse County Jeff and Sherry Borgheiinck Family
Wabasha County Kenny and Vicky Dohrn family
Wadena County Kent and Linda Solberg
Waseca County Paul and Sarah Berry and Family
Washington County Nickelson Farm
Watonwan County Lawrence and Ruth Haler
Wilkin County Stuehrenberg Family
Winona County Chosen Acres, Glen Haag Family
Wright County Swenson Gardens
Yellow Medicine County Darrell and Dawn Regnier

Families by Year

Families by County