2018 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County Demenge Dairy
Anoka County A & B Farms LLP
Becker County Bachmann’s Dairy
Beltrami County Lewis Family Farm
Benton County Dan and Deb Hennek
Big Stone County James and Cindy Nelson
Blue Earth County Dean and Tammy Sonnabend and Family
Brown County Paul and Colleen Meidl
Carlton County Duane and Doreen Laveau Family Dairy
Carver County Seven C Dairy
Cass County Marion and Christina Linn and Family
Blind Lake Cattle Company
Chippewa County VanDerPol Families
Pastures A Plenty Farm
Chisago County Sandberg Farms
John Sandberg, Dale and Ann Sandberg, Carl Sandberg
Clay County Brakke Family Farm
Clearwater County Duane and JoAnn Edevold
Cottonwood County Marlin and Kelly Piotter Family
Crow Wing County Andy and Kris Schubert
Dakota County David Bailly Family
Alexis Bailly Vineyard
Dodge County Buckwalter Family
Douglas County Berry Ridge Farm
Faribault County Mensing Family Farm
Fillmore County Taylor and Troendle Families
Duschee Hills Dairy LLC
Freeborn County Dave and Becky Ausen and Family
Goodhue County Hinsch Farms Incorporated
Grant County Shannon and Lynda Moerke
Hennepin County Steinke Family Farm
Houston County Jim and Ron Holty Families
Hubbard County Dennis and Eileen Bolton
Hubbard Prairie Bean Corporation
Itasca County Lavalier’s Berry Patch and Orchard
Jackson County Jim and Tamera Nesseth and Family
Kanabec County Besser Family Farm
Kandiyohi County Pierce Family Farms
Kittson County James and Julie Ristad
Koochiching County Linder Farms
Lac qui Parle County Todd and Cindy Brehmer and Family
Lake County Jacqueline Crackel and Family
Le Sueur County Donald Quiram Family
Lincoln County Frank and Betty Jorgensen Family
Lyon County Allen Deutz Family Farm
Mahnomen County Theodore and JoAnn Kersting
Martin County Daryl and Carol Bartz
Lily Creek Farm
McLeod County The Luthens Family
Meeker County Amcrest Farms
Mille Lacs County Sonnek Farms
Morrison County Borash Farm
Mower County Larry and Paula Goslee
Murray County Biegler Farms
Nicollet County Thomas and Patricia Hayes and Family
Nobles County Mat-Ar-Dor Holsteins
Norman County Ramstad Brothers
Olmsted County North-Creek Dairy
Pine County Hjelmberg Family
Pipestone County Carlson Family
JC Angus Farms
Polk County Garth and Colleen Kaste Family
Pope County John and Joanne Reed Family
Ramsey County Growing West Side
Red Lake County Del and Cindy Determan
Redwood County Jeff and Mary Beth Potter
Potterosa Farms Incorporated
Renville County Johnson Farms of Hector
Rice County Dan and Karen Koester Family
Rock County George and Corrine Bonnema
Roseau County Clair Knudson Family
Scott County Gary and Lori Steinhagen Family
Sibley County Dieball Dairy
St. Louis County Cherry Greenhouse
Stearns County Dan and Crystal Ley
Steele County Brian and Jodi Keck
Stevens County Craig Feuchtenberger Family; Dennis Feuchtenberger Family
Swift County Lee Family
Todd County Stelling Land and Cattle Incorporated
Traverse County Gary and Michelle Yost
Wabasha County Donald and Anne Borgschatz
Wadena County Ray and Lisa Cochran
Waseca County Jim and RaeLynn Barbknecht
Washington County Bill and Heather Biscoe Family; Don and Kathy Biscoe Family
Watonwan County Darrel Helget Family
Wilkin County Jeff and Ruth Moore
Winona County Brosig Family Farms
Wright County Diers Corporation
Yellow Medicine County Erickson Family

Families by Year

Families by County