2017 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County William and Catherine Sexten
Anoka County Jim and Sally Myers - Cedar Creek Honey
Becker County Todd, Michelle, Matt, Clint and Cody Andresen
Beltrami County Gib and Michelle Mouser
Benton County Rick & Marlene Schlichting and Family
Big Stone County Dan and Deb Walters Family
Blue Earth County Steve and Aaron Trio
Brown County Tom and Mary Portner
Carlton County Barb and Tim Dahl and Family
Carver County Curt and Joni Hedtke Family
Cass County Bell Rawhide Ranch - Roy and Tamara Bell
Chippewa County Teichert Farms
Chisago County Crazy Boy Farm - Proeun and Amy Doeun
Clay County Wayne Zimmerman Family Farm
Clearwater County James and Marilyn Sundquist
Cottonwood County Will Farms
Crow Wing County John and Ruth Jansen
Dakota County Stoffel Family Farm
Dodge County Terrance and Janice Lorch Family
Douglas County Dave and Amy Staples Family
Faribault County Johnson Family Farms
Fillmore County Paul and Sharlyn Boyum
Freeborn County Tim and Jodi Westrum and Family
Goodhue County Bucks Unlimited
Grant County Dan and Kay Persons Family
Hennepin County Bromans Greenhouse LLC
Houston County Richard and Evonne Snow
Hubbard County Kevin and Jennifer Bliss Family
Isanti County Nyblom Family - Jeff, Taryn, Nicholas and Ryan
Itasca County Menefee Family: Bar Bell Bee Ranch
Jackson County Pohlman Farm
Kanabec County Kevin and Tammy Belkholm
Kandiyohi County R and R Family Farms
Kittson County Vern and Judy Bahr
Koochiching County Frank Bahr
Lac qui Parle County David and Damaris Bergeson Family
Lake County East Branch Farm
Le Sueur County Sasse Farms
Lincoln County Chad and Pam Olsen Family
Lyon County Pat and Karen VanKeulen
Mahnomen County Dan and Deb McNamee
Martin County Eversman Family Farms
McLeod County Brian and Karen Thalmann Family
Meeker County Manannah Valley
Morrison County The Kathrein Family
Mower County Roger and Lori Read Family
Murray County Surprenant Farms
Nicollet County The Krohn Family
Nobles County Tom and Trisha Bullerman
Norman County Swenson Farms
Olmsted County Jim and Connie Stannard
Pine County David and Cheryl Jones
Pipestone County Lisa Henderson-Smith Family
Polk County Steve and Jennie Svendsen
Pope County Emmert Family
Ramsey County Youth Farm
Red Lake County Larry and Candy Schafer
Redwood County Marhoun Family
Renville County Deanville Farms
Rice County Steve and Elaine Trnka
Rock County Dave and Stacy Mente and Sons
Roseau County Mike and Karen Hagen
Scott County O’Loughlin Farms LLC
Sibley County Randy and Sherrie Schwecke Family
St. Louis County Durovec Dairy
Stearns County Radermacher Dairy LLC
Greg and Audrey Radermacher Family
Steele County Kasper Family Dairy
Stevens County Lindor Farms, Incorporated
Swift County Tom, Kathy, Matt and Mallory Arnold
Todd County Lee and Laurie Paskewitz Family
Traverse County Beyer Family
Wabasha County Dean, Lois, Eric and Chassidy Klein
Wadena County Neal Farms
Waseca County Carey and Terri Prigge Family
Washington County Bahnemann Family Stock Farm
Watonwan County Harold Wolle
Wilkin County Jeff and Rebekah Christensen
Winona County Enchanted Meadows
Wright County Kreitlow and Ford
Yellow Medicine County Giese Family

Families by Year

Families by County