2011 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County Dale and Linda Lueck
Anoka County Will and Kathy Almendinger
Becker County Mickelson Farms
Benton County Troy and Melissa Schreindl
Big Stone County Wade and Vicki Athey
Blue Earth County The Landsteiner Family
Brown County Gary and Dean Sellner
Carlton County Jeff and Theresa Suhonen
Carver County Joel and Barb Grimm
Cass County Walter and Lucille Sowers
Chippewa County Tom and Kathy Palke
Chisago County Steve and Lisa Sontag
Clay County Sherwood and Marilynn Peterson
Clearwater County John and Pam Arneson
Cottonwood County Mark and Sarah Wiebe
Dakota County Carl and Dennis Reuter
Dodge County Alan and Lori Callister
Douglas County Mark and Michele Fernholz
Faribault County Paul and Karla Carr & Roger and Candis Carr
Fillmore County Craig and Pam Mensink
Freeborn County Dan and Jenny Erickson
Goodhue County Carlson Brothers
Grant County Michael and Lynn Marks
Hennepin County Sever Peterson Farm and Corn Maze
Houston County Ben and Linda Lind
Isanti County Laman Family
Itasca County Mike and Linnea Clayton
Jackson County Paul and Joyce Henning
Kanabec County The Martens Family
Kandiyohi County The Larson Family
Kittson County Marshal and Lorna Hemmes
Lac qui Parle County David and Patricia Craigmile
Lake of the Woods County George M. Sr. and Judith Swentik
Le Sueur County The Schwarz Family
Lincoln County Ken and Laura Krog
Lyon County Greg and Mary Deutz
Mahnomen County Paul and Patricia Specht
Martin County Lawrence and Diane Sukalski
McLeod County Paul and Heather Wright
Meeker County Jim and Lisa Turck
Mille Lacs County Steve and Tammy Olson
Morrison County Gregg and Valora Stangl
Mower County Fourway Farm
Murray County The Posthuma Family
Nicollet County Peter and Ann Seitzer
Nobles County The Mahlberg Family
Norman County Corey and Cassandra Hoseth
Olmsted County Ed and Sherri Twohey
Otter Tail County Justin and Marea Malone
Pine County Steve and Laura Saumer
Pipestone County Jim and Mary Evans
Pope County The McIver Family
Ramsey County Dave Massey
Red Lake County Calvin and Susan Harmoning
Redwood County The Maas Family
Renville County The Neubauer Family
Rice County Danny and Nancy Morris
Rock County Dan Leuthold Family
Roseau County Kelman and Elizabeth Kvien
Scott County Roman and Fran Barten
Sherburne County John and Lynette Golly
Sibley County The Jaus Family
Stearns County Jeron and Brenda Nathe
Steele County Tom and Karen Wencl
Stevens County Greg and Naomi Fynboh
Swift County Al and Renaee Schreck
Todd County The Paskewitz Family
Wabasha County Gene, John, and Carol Marx
Wadena County Terry and Jean Perius
Waseca County The Winter Family
Washington County Marvin and Beverly Schroeder
Watonwan County Joel and Bernice Penner
Winona County Jim and Laurie Orth
Wright County Paul and Holly Neaton
Yellow Medicine County Randal and Anna Kamrath

Families by Year

Families by County