2009 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County John and Debbie Chute
Becker County Jacobson Dairy
Benton County Roy and Cindy Schneider
Big Stone County Bruce and Lynette Wellendorf Family
Blue Earth County Lindeland Family Farms
Brown County John and Pat Ryan
Carlton County Peter and Kim Laveau & Family
Carver County Jerry and Jan Albrecht
Cass County Danny and Susan Wiese & Family
Chippewa County George and Peggy Lanoue Family
Clay County Jerry and Kathy Wetterlin
Clearwater County Leonard and Kathy Stinar
Cottonwood County Kendall and Jana Piotter
Dakota County Sorg Family Farm; William and Randy Sorg & Families
Dodge County Zumbro Ridge Farms; Doug and Tina Suhr
Douglas County Brad, Robyn, Kasey, and Tyler Olson
Faribault County Roger Claeys Family Simmentals; Roger, Deb, Theresa, Greg and Thomas Claeys
Fillmore County Scott and Jean Winslow; Twin Oak Acres
Freeborn County Chris and Holly Dahl
Goodhue County Lexy-Lane Holsteins; Wayne and Donna Lexvold
Grant County Chad and DiAnne Biss
Hennepin County Minnetonka Orchards; The Schaper Family
Houston County Dev-lin Holsteins; Devoine and Linda Kruse Family
Itasca County Arnold and Patti Schmidt
Jackson County Brad and Jackie Baumgard Family
Kanabec County Olen Dairy Farm
Kandiyohi County Williamson Farm; Donnel, Christa, Daniel, and Darrin Williamson & Donald and Ann Williamson
Kittson County David and Julie Lindegard
Lac qui Parle County Jeff, Carla, and Dustin Johnson
Le Sueur County Greenwald’s Greenhouse; Rene, Audene, Ron, and Kim Greenwald
Lincoln County Dale and Karen Richmond
Lyon County Chandler Farms
Martin County Bryon and Kristy Kittleson Family
McLeod County Kraig and Rachelle Krienke & Family
Meeker County R-L Acres; The Warrens
Mille Lacs County Jeff and Jan Hanenburg
Morrison County Dick Pierce
Mower County Evergreen Farms; John and Soly Akkerman
Murray County Steve and Margie Salentiny & Matthew, Tara, John, and Thomas
Nicollet County Bjorklund Brothers; Wayne and Dale Bjorklund
Nobles County Ben Cook Family Farm
Norman County Ken and Cheryl Pazdernik
Olmsted County Gene and DeeDee Hart & Family
Otter Tail County Mark and Annette Riestenberg
Pine County Melon Vine Farm; Lee and Beverley Raudabaugh
Pipestone County Steve and Brenda Pierson & Travis and Nathan
Polk County Lauris and Clellie Kiecker
Pope County Halls Farms; Mark and Michelle Halls
Ramsey County May Lee & Family
Red Lake County Orville & Genevieve Knott
Redwood County Walling Family
Renville County Triple F Farms; Bruce and Brian Frank
Rice County Chris, Brian, and Bruce Peterson Families
Rock County Paul and Lisa Heronimus
Roseau County Gordon and Judy Landin
Scott County Ray and Cindy Deutsch
Sherburne County Goldenman Christams Trees; Ernest Jr. and Mardelle Goldenman
Sibley County Kevin and Kathleen Thies
St. Louis County Hoffbauer Family Farm
Stearns County Kuseske Farms
Steele County Schroht Family Farm
Stevens County Wayne and Susan Westerman Family Farm
Swift County Daren and Kim Schuerman Family
Todd County Rohde Dairy
Traverse County Chadd and Kelley Berger Family
Wabasha County Dennis and Lisa Klindworth Family
Wadena County Don and Barb Johnson
Waseca County Greg and Sue Harguth Family
Washington County Maurice and Pat Grogan & Steve and Mary Ann Grogan
Watonwan County Harvey and Norma Reed & Sons
Winona County Sanders Family
Wright County Dan and Seena Glessing
Yellow Medicine County Buesing Ag Partnership

Families by Year

Families by County