2008 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County Duane and Deb Swedberg & Family
Anoka County Waldoch Farm
Benton County Scott and Carla Johnson Family
Big Stone County Ronald and Tamara Schumacher
Blue Earth County Patrick and Colleen Carey Family
Brown County Gary and Rosie Hillesheim
Carlton County Jeff and Julie Ketchum
Carver County Mike and Carole Pierson Family
Chippewa County Rodeberg Farms
Chisago County James and Gwendolyn Swenson
Clay County David and Peggy Kragnes
Clearwater County Keith and Karen Gebhardt
Cottonwood County Keith and Sandy Engen Family
Dakota County John and Pat Day
Dodge County Susie and Jeffrey Thoe Family
Douglas County Alan and Jessica Klimek
Faribault County Lorenzland Dairy
Fillmore County Tillman and Shirley Fingerson Family
Freeborn County Paul and Karen Hansen
Goodhue County Lyle and Shannon Dicke
Grant County Tim and Marilyn Backman Family
Hennepin County Peterson Produce
Houston County Ed and Becky Moldenhauer Family
Jackson County Charles and Gladys Vancura
Kanabec County Dan and Karen Schafer
Kandiyohi County Anderson Family
Kittson County Joseph and Peggy Wilebski
Lac qui Parle County Mike and Julie Swenson
Lake of the Woods County Jerry and Sharon Krohn
Le Sueur County Mike and Sue Macho
Lincoln County JT and LuAnn Weber Family
Lyon County Jonathan and Carolyn Olson
Martin County The Becker Family
McLeod County Mathews Dairy, Hog & Grain
Meeker County Huhn Farm
Mille Lacs County Willhelm Farms, Inc.
Morrison County Ronald Borash Family
Mower County Raymond Sayles and Sons
Murray County Don and Sandy Van Eck
Nicollet County Daniel and Christine Wendinger
Nobles County John and Carolyn Penning
Norman County Brian and Julie Borge
Olmsted County Roger and Melinda Holtegaard Family
Pine County Joe and Barb Smetana Farm
Pipestone County Randy Pater Family
Polk County Verdell and Faye Olson
Ramsey County Gerry and Debbie Urban Family
Red Lake County Alan and Jeanette Ste. Marie
Redwood County Roger and Donna Potter Family
Renville County Robert and Susan Richards
Rice County Dennis and Kim Halvorson
Rock County Springwater Polled Hereford Farm
Roseau County Kraig and Bonnie Lee
Scott County Rick and Mindy Jeurissen
Sherburne County Kevin and Peggy Berger
Sibley County David and Mary Ann Tesch
St. Louis County Rogotzke Family
Stearns County Dennis and Judy Ritter Dairy
Steele County Gary and Joan Richards
Stevens County Tom and Denise Olson
Todd County Delvin and Debra Durheim
Traverse County Gary and Rhonda Findlay
Wabasha County Stepwood Farm-Rick Bremer & Cheryl Sprick
Waseca County Chuck and Kris Manthey
Washington County Louis and Alice, Jerry, Doug Cahanes
Watonwan County Peter and Amy Louise Gieske Family
Winona County Harry and Jackie Hoch
Wright County Greg and Mary Reynolds
Yellow Medicine County Richard and Judy Pesek Family

Families by Year

Families by County