2007 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County John and Rose Appel
Becker County William and Karolyn Zurn
Benton County Ken and Ann Bemboom; Ray Bemboom; Dean and Amy Bemboom
Big Stone County Doug and Theresa Diekmann
Blue Earth County Harlan and Elaine, Allen and Michelle Marble
Brown County Roger, Anita and Scott Mohr
Carlton County Green Pastures Dairy
Carver County Eichner Hog Farm
Chippewa County Ronald and Karin Koenen
Chisago County Marty and Jody Johnson
Clay County Dennis and Louise Arneson
Clearwater County Melvin and Dr. Paula Davis
Cottonwood County Bruce, Jane, Andrew and Juliana Pederson
Dakota County Bernard and Mary Lou Bauer; Mike and Amy Bauer, John Bauer
Dodge County Moenning Farms – Paul and Cathy Moenning
Douglas County Glen and Kaye Zebarth
Faribault County Lutteke Organics – Dennis and Diane Lutteke
Fillmore County Goldsmith Brothers – Ross and Steven
Freeborn County Daryl and Sharon Mattson
Goodhue County Duane and Pat Rother
Grant County Mark and Lori Ellison
Hennepin County John and Staci Scherber Family
Houston County Tony and Luan Hammel
Itasca County Gene Eklin
Jackson County Sheldon and Janell Johnson and Family
Kanabec County Mary and Eli Berry
Kandiyohi County JAM Farms – Jerome and Marcia Taatjes
Kittson County Donald and Clarice Craigmile
Lac qui Parle County Annette and Kathleen Fernholz
Lac qui Parle County Bernice Oellien and Family
Lake of the Woods County Bill and Bette Mouw
Le Sueur County Kevin and Jeanette Hewitt
Lincoln County The Possails – Duane, Jeanna, Taylor, Jade and Shayna
Lyon County Chuck and Dawn Deutz Family
Martin County StoneLake Farm – Scholl Family
McLeod County Bruce Andersen Family
Meeker County Daniel and Teresa Kohls and Family
Mille Lacs County Alan and Susie Byker
Mower County Jim and Pamela Sampson
Murray County The Loren and Sara Heintz Family
Nicollet County Reuben and Judy Bode
Nobles County Jerome and Mary Weidert Family Farm
Olmsted County Welter Family Farm – Randy and Myrna Welter
Otter Tail County Inwards – Steve and Marilyn
Pipestone County Tom and Barb Griebel – Cassy, Rebecca, Lucas
Polk County Jon and Julie Clementson
Pope County Courtney Engebretson Family
Ramsey County Don and Molly Papenheim
Red Lake County Kevin and Deb Amiot
Redwood County Netzke Brothers – Kurt and Glen
Renville County Nosbush Dairy – David, Bradley and Leroy
Rice County Jim and Deb Purfeerst
Rock County Elwin and Norma Brands Family
Roseau County Glenn Darst
Scott County Jim and Julie Dubbe and sons
Sherburne County Johnson Farms – Norman and Margaret
Sibley County The Robin and Carol Kramer Family
Stearns County Scott and Denise Gathje
Steele County George and Karen VonRuden Family
Stevens County Jim and Twyla Wulf Family
Swift County Wentzel Family Farm
Traverse County Darin and Michelle Rinke and Family
Wabasha County Bruce and Melissa Rott
Waseca County Roger and Tammy Haley
Washington County The Craig DeWolf Family
Watonwan County Rakki, Diane, Leif and Shelby Peterson
Winona County Lonny and Sandy Dietz Family
Wright County Loring and Carol Davis Family
Yellow Medicine County Dwayne and Connie Erickson

Families by Year

Families by County