2005 Farm Families

County Name
Aitkin County Al Nies Family Farm
Becker County Albin & Carol Warling Family
Benton County Pete Ackerman Family
Big Stone County Kenneth & Tracy Kellen
Blue Earth County Mary Duncanson
Blue Earth County Karl & Jackie Duncanson
Brown County James & Marcia Jo Marti Family
Carver County Gregg & Terri Worm Family
Chippewa County John & Cindy Kanten Family
Chisago County Foster & Karen Mooney
Clearwater County Don & Joyce Trefz
Cottonwood County Dean & Elizabeth Johnson Family
Dakota County Chuck & Cynthia Clanton Family
Douglas County Steve & Janet Schiltgen Family
Faribault County Carrol & Donna Olsen
Fillmore County Lynn Aggen (Oak Meadow Farm)
Freeborn County Neil & Sandra Anderson Family
Goodhue County Brad & Kathy Anderson (Oak Park Farm)
Grant County Douglas & Marilyn Frykman
Grant County Darrell & Susan Frykman
Houston County Edward Troendle
Houston County Ronald & Monica Troendle Family
Hubbard County Richard & Kim Ellsworth
Jackson County Myron & Janice Nelson Farms
Kandiyohi County Roger & Mary Swart Family
Kittson County Paul & Mary Bernstrom
Lac qui Parle County Jerome & Jodi Kallhoff Family
Lake of the Woods County Arlen & Carol Brune
Le Sueur County Charles & Marie Retka
Lincoln County Tom & Cindy Frensko
Lyon County Ralph and Jenny Dieken Family
Martin County Douglas & Marilyn Hilgendorf Family
McLeod County Gary & Nancy Krcil Family
Meeker County Don & Helen Slinden Family
Meeker County John & Carol Slinden Family
Mower County Lynn Sathre (Sathre Holstein Farm)
Murray County Jim & Wendy Buschena
Nicollet County Roger & Patty Beranek Family
Nobles County Chad & Stacey Hokeness Family
Nobles County Jack & Jane Hokeness
Norman County Randy & Karen Mittness
Olmsted County Jeff Schoenfelder Farms
Pipestone County Curt & Diane Johnson Family
Polk County David & Kathy Olson Family
Pope County Mark & Mary Kay Frederickson
Red Lake County Steve & Donna Linder Family
Redwood County Melvin Welu Family
Renville County Blair & Louise Anderson
Rice County Keith & Carol Schrader Family
Rock County Mike & Nancy Sandager
Roseau County Curtis & Carol Amundson Family
Scott County Tim & Sandy Breggemann Family
Sibley County Don Belter Family
Stearns County Steve & Cheryl Schlangen
Steele County Terry & Tammy Ebeling Family
Stevens County Tim & Sandy Kampmeier Farms
Swift County David & Denise Schliep Family
Traverse County DJ Metz Farms
Wabasha County Elmer & Patty Duden
Waseca County Steve Scheffert Family
Washington County Harriet Brown (Apple Acres Farm)
Watonwan County Dale & Karen Lange
Winona County Joe & Donna Speltz
Wright County Daniel & Michelle Pawelk Family
Yellow Medicine County Dan Dybsetter Farms, Inc.

Families by Year

Families by County