June 29, 2017

2016 Farm Families

Aitkin County
Forster Family Farm

Anoka County
Johnson Family
Minnesota Fresh Farm

Becker County
Matt and Skye Bjerke

Beltrami County
Neft Family

Benton County
Rod and Barb Kaeter Family

Big Stone County
Mark and Pam Chase family

Blue Earth County
Stevens Family Farm

Brown County
Jim and Wendy Berg

Carver County
Paul, Susan, Daniel and Clare Stuewe

Cass County
Rocking R Ranch
The Kuschel Family

Chippewa County
Payne Partnership

Chisago County
Eichten family

Clay County
Dave and Joanne Herbranson

Clearwater County
Tom and Rosella O’Bryan

Cottonwood County
Guy and Marie Dammann family

Crow Wing County
Duane and Virginia Smart

Dakota County
The Hmong American Farmers Association Farm

Dodge County
Behounek Dairy

Douglas County
Kalpin Family
Don, Karla, Michael and Mitchell

Faribault County
Corner Grove Farm

Fillmore County
D & D Farms

Freeborn County
Doug and Stacy Steele Family

Goodhue County
Dicke Family Farm

Grant County
Boone Carlson family

Hennepin County
Stone’s Throw Urban farm

Houston County
Engen Beef Farms

Hubbard County
William and Rachel Mack

Isanti County
Sarah Woutat
Uproot Farm

Itasca County
Ralph and Amy Fideldy

Jackson County
Chergosky Farm

Kanabec County
Don and Mary Olson

Kandiyohi County
Lilleberg Farms

Kittson County
Klopp Farms
Dennis and Debbie Klopp

Koochiching County
TS Ranch
Troy, Stephanie, Tate and Alexis Promersberger

Lac qui Parle County
Robert and Karmin Goerger

Lake County
Valley View Farm
Swartout Family

Le Sueur County
Marty and Kimberly Shambour

Lincoln County
Scott and Dawn Popowski Family

Lyon County
Gary and Nancy Crowley

Mahnomen County
Kettner Farms

Martin County
Tracy and Troy Melson

McLeod County
Robert and Lori Lindeman

Meeker County
Eric and Melissa Grimsgard Family

Mille Lacs County
Shelly Farms

Morrison County
Gunderson Brothers

Mower County
Joel Nelson family

Murray County
Risacher Farms

Nicollet County
Norell Family

Nobles County
Gravenhof farms

Norman County
Burton and Lorna Rockstad

Olmsted County
Towerview Dairy–Sachs Family Farm

Otter Tail County
Richard and JoAnne Viger

Pine County
Randall and Pamela Hinze

Pipestone County
Vander Wal

Polk County
Larson Brothers

Pope County
CullBarr Farms

Ramsey County
Frogtown Farm

Red Lake County
Gary and Terry Weiss

Redwood County
Thomas and DeVonna Zeug

Renville County
Mike Sullivan Family

Rice County
Nathan and Shannon Kuball

Rock County
Sterling and Denise Severtson Family

Roseau County
Virgil and Patricia Gryskiewicz

St. Louis County
Gary and Sharon Rantala

Scott County
Ted Kornder—Kornder Farms

Sibley County
Petzel Farms

Stearns County
Schefers Brothers

Steele County
Ken and Lisa Kern family

Stevens County
Lloyd and Jan Anderson family

Swift County
JM Carlson Farms

Todd County
Wielenberg Farm
Melvin, Jane and James

Traverse County
Duffield Family Farms

Wabasha County
Jary and Celene Holst

Wadena County
Carpenter Dairy

Waseca County
Greg and Barb Roesler Family

Washington County
Steve and Becky Herman Family

Watonwan County
Terry and Joleen Braaten and Family

Wilkin County
Pat and Diana Freese

Winona County
Jim and Beth Olson Family

Wright County
Russell and Sharon Martie Family

Yellow Medicine County
Stelter Family Farm