October 20, 2014

Posts Comments

2013 Farm Families

Farm Families of the Year 2013Aitkin County
Paulson Farm

Anoka County
Larry & Sandi Golyer

Becker County
John & Linda Schouviller Family

Beltrami County
John Jr. & Shelly Gilbertson

Big Stone County
Mark & Amy Blackwelder

Blue Earth County
Doug & Lori Meixell Family

Brown County
Pace Farms

Carlton County
Jon & Ann Finifrock Family

Carver County
Jopp Century Farm

Cass County
The Martins

Chippewa County
Marc & Jan Stevens

Chisago County
Al & Judy Olson
Wild Mountain Vineyard & Winery

Clay County
Brian & Barb Kimm

Clearwater County
Tom & Corrinne Anderson

Cottonwood County
Troy & Lisa Erickson

Dakota County
Donald & Lisa Kamen Family

Dodge County
Toquam Family Farm

Douglas County
Larry & Mary Kay Lund

Faribault County
Cartwright Farm

Fillmore County
Heusinkveld Farms

Freeborn County
Miller Family

Goodhue County
Rae & Leo Rusnak

Grant County
Michael & Denise Hanson

Hennepin County
Patnode Farms

Houston County
Carrie & Wesley Lapham Family

Isanti County
Chad & Cameo Zehnder and Family

Itasca County
Oliver & Gertie Juntunen

Jackson County
Paul & Deb Rentschler

Kanabec County
Faye, Rick, and Dennis of River Mist Farms

Kandiyohi County
Terry & Carol Schaefer Family

Kittson County
Roger & Bernice Anderson

Koochiching County
Benike Farms, Inc.

Lac qui Parle County
Mulder Dairy

Lake County
Lise & David Abazs

Lake of the Woods County
Darrell & Doris Nelson

Le Sueur County
Kienlen Family

Lincoln County
Kirk Family

Lyon County
LeClaire’s Fresh Veggies

Martin County
Cory & Layne Ebeling

McLeod County
Dahlke Family

Mille Lacs County
Richard & Sandy Bronson

Meeker County
Vir Kar J Swiss Farm –
Virgil & Karen Ackerman Family

Morrison County
Jeff & Leah Schilling
Ripley Esker Farms

Mower County
Neuvirth Family

Murray County
Kluis Family

Nicollet County
David & Ann Wendinger

Nobles County
Marlyn & Jolene Nystrom

Norman County
Loren & Deb Eken Farm

Olmsted County
Donny & Holly Thompson Family

Otter Tail County
Leaderbrand Brothers

Pine County
Rys Farms Inc.

Pipestone County
Mike & Carrie Caskey

Polk County
Neal & Jolene Anderson

Pope County
Klimek Family Farms

Ramsey County
Page & Flowers

Red Lake County
David & Peggy Miller

Redwood County
Brian & Michelle Hicks Family

Renville County
John & Sheila Robinson Family

Rice County
Bauers – Mark, Sue, Skyler & Brandi

Rock County
Sandbulte Family

Roseau County
Ray & Lillian Christianson

Scott County
Les & Sue Quatmann

Sibley County
Dale & Julie Schwartz Family

Stearns County
Borgerding Dairy Farm

Steele County
Balzer Family Dairy

Stevens County
Dick & Suzanne Smith

Swift County
Holtkamp Farms

Todd County
Michael & Eloise Thorson

Traverse County
Joe & Katie Murphy Family

Wabasha County
Sapa Ska Farm
David & Dennis Pierson

Wadena County
Tim & Rita Nolte Family

Waseca County
Brad & Beth Krause and Family
Jacob, Caleb, Tatiana & Tanyce

Washington County
Byron & Helen Anderson Family

Watonwan County
Brown Family Farm

Winona County
Earth-Be-Glad Farm
Mike & Jennifer Rupprecht

Wright County
Randy & Barbara Abel

Yellow Medicine County
The Charles & Lorie Hoffman Family