July 29, 2014

Posts Comments

2012 Farm Families

2012 Farm Families of the YearAitkin County
4R Charolais and Angus Ranch; Steve and Carol Reinhardt

Anoka County
Second Harvest Farms; Daniel, Curtis, Dave, Drew, Aaron, and Lee Johnson

Becker County
Jay and Anna Brown Family

Benton County
Jeremy and Barb Larson Family

Big Stone County
Peggy and Gerald Heck Family

Blue Earth County
Bradley and Linda Leiding

Brown County
Greg and Kari Scholtz Family Farm

Carlton County
Newman Dairy; Richard and Corina Newman & Family

Carver County
Heuer Dairy Inc.; Dean Heuer and Paul Heuer & Families

Cass County
Greg Booth and Vickie Kettlewell

Chippewa County
Tony and Stacie Schuler Family

Chisago County
Roger and Linda Blazek

Clay County
Donald Schenek

Clearwater County
Dale and Lois Miller

Cottonwood County
Tom and Marilyn Fast Family

Dakota County
Bremer Farms; Roy and Karen Bremer & John and Janet Bremer

Dodge County
The Alberts Family

Douglas County
Max and Lyla Radil

Faribault County
Mark and Sharon Obermeyer Family

Fillmore County
LeRoy and Darleen; Johnson’s Rolling Acres

Freeborn County
Andrew and Jody Bakken

Goodhue County
Rostad Farms

Grant County
Reuss Grain Farms; Randy and Connie Reuss

Hennepin County
Marvin D. Johnson

Houston County
Viking Valley Farm; Gerald, Duron, and Darin Bratland

Isanti County
David and Donna Whitney- Dew Fresh Produce & Jacob Whitney- Jake’s Apple Shack

Jackson County
Christopher Family

Kanabec County
Anderson Standing Rock Ranch

Kandiyohi County
Carlson Dairy, LLP

Kittson County
Justin and Donna Dagen

Lac qui Parle County
Duane and Suzi Haugen

Lake of the Woods County
Lyle and Millie Wiskow

Le Sueur County
Curt and Joyce Bohlen Family

Lincoln County
Dwight and Peggy Buller Family

Lyon County
Bruce and Juanita Bot Family

Mahnomen County
The Geray Farm

Martin County
Gary and Dorothy Janssen Family

McLeod County
Duane and Mary Nelson

Meeker County
Dave and Katie Hendrickson Family

Mille Lacs County
Eller Family Farm

Morrison County
Oberton Honey Farm

Mower County
Gene Anderson Dairy Farm

Murray County
Ben and Connie Post Family & Bill and Merri Post Family

Nicollet County
Jeff and Natalie Leonard & Doug and Nancy Wenner

Nobles County
Perkins

Norman County
Bryan and Theresa Hest Family

Olmsted County
Kroening Farms

Pine County
Martin’s Greenhouses

Pipestone County
Marlin and Donna Berg & Philip and Laurel Berg & Family

Polk County
Barbara and Chuck Schulstad

Pope County
Arne E. Stoen Family

Ramsey County
Dave and D.J. Roeser

Red Lake County
Roger and Janel Walter Family

Redwood County
Breitkreutz Family Farm

Renville County
Agre Farms

Rice County
Joe and Pat DeGrood Bros.

Rock County
The Christians Family Farm

Roseau County
Eugene and Eunice Millner

Scott County
Casey Acres, Inc.

Sherburne County
Edling Farms Inc.

Sibley County
Neyers

St. Louis County
Byrns Erickson Families

Stearns County
Dan and Jolene Schlangen

Steele County
Rodney and Michelle Krell Family

Stevens County
Lampert Farms

Swift County
Kevin Voorhees Family

Todd County
Lunemann Family’s Twin Eagle Dairy

Traverse County
Bruce and Joann Conroy Family

Wabasha County
Hyde Park Holsteins; Kevin and Kay Siewert Family & Kerwin and Sandy Siewert

Wadena County
Mertens Family Dairy Farm

Waseca County
Paul and Marijo Beckstrand Family

Washington County
Gary and Lori Swanson Family

Watonwan County
Anderson Farm

Winona County
Dave and Kristi Tveten Family

Wright County
Valley View Dairy; Dan and Erica Elsenpeter & Luke and Elizabeth Elsenpeter

Yellow Medicine County
Paul and Jamie Kvistad Family